Open Show November 2019

Judge – Ms Judy Yacoub

BIS & BVIS Sh Ch Menstonia Minty of Haslemount
RBIS Sh Ch Fernal High Fidelity with Tigerrock ShCM ShCEx
BPIS Bushwacker Happy Gilmore at Ruskinite

MPD (3,1a)
1. Cocking & Barnaby's Bushwacker Happy Gilmore at Ruskinite
2. Douglas' Chanangel Yorkshire Gold to Santallina

PD (2,1a)
1. Douglas' Chanangel Yorkshire Gold to Santallina

JD (a)

SYD (4)
1. Knowles' Menstonia Minstrel JW
2. Phillipson's Menstonia Meteor
3. Murray's Madsprings Drogon from Priestbeck
4. Leary's Menstonia Meridian

PGD (3)
1. Douglas' Bonvis Cadfael to Santallina
2. Bennett's Helen Romeo the Lover
3. Monday's Amika Spirit of Adventure

LD (3)
1. Brown's Bowdonia Ozzie
2. Worth's Sarabande Lord of the Dance (AI) JW
3. Riley's Ferndel Butter,in at Ravensworth

OD (2)
1. Clarke's Sh Ch Ferndel High Fidelity with Tigerrock ShCM ShCEx
2. Riley's Ferndel Peanut Butter at Ravensworth JW

VD (5,2a)
1. Clarke's Jeavart Different Strokes by Tigerrock JW ShCM
2. Phillipson's Sh Ch Menstonia Marksman ShCM
3. Douglas' Sh Ch Ferndel Justin Time ShCM

GCDS (2, 1a)
1. Bennet's Helgen Romeo the Lover

Best Dog: Sh Ch Ferndel High Fidelity with TigerrockShCM ShCEx
Res Best Dog: Bowdonia Ozzie

MPB (0)

PB (3,2a)
1. Short's Ferndel Fire Gem at Toftwood

JB (2, 1a)
1. Tyler & Shiels' Tammano Teal at Eiriandlylis

SYB (4)
1. Knowles' Menstonia Make a Wish
2. Clarke & Sherlock's Crimicar She's Electrick with Tigerrock JW
3. Backhouse's Aindrea Harleyquinn
4. Mole & Knox's Zaza Florence Our Loyal Welsh at Edincraw (Imp Ned)

PGB (6, 3a)
1. Mountcastle & Worth's Sarabande Dance to the Rhythm (AI) JW
2. Dyer's Islanza Royale among Tylwyth
3. Monday's Ambika Spirit of Dreams

LB (4)
1. Connolly's Ambika Tranqil Spirit for Benmorbry
2. Morgan & Schofield's Cwsscwn De Ja Vu (AI)
3. Mole & Knox's Tammano Crawhall at Edincraw
4. Dyer's Benton Small Talk among Tylwyth

OB (3,1a)
1. Morgan & Schofield's Ferndel Bon Bon for Cwsscwyn
2. Woth's Am GCH Sarabande Sweet Nothings (AI) (Re-Imp)

VB (1)
1. Leary's Sh Ch Menstonia Minty of Haslemount

GCDS (1)
1. Mole & Knox's Tammano Crawhall at Edincraw
Best Bitch: Sh Ch Menstonia Minty at Haslemount
Res Best Bitch Ambika Tranquil Spirit for Benmorbry